PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

Welcome to the Redwood Technologies Limited (part of Redwood Technologies Group Limited) privacy and cookies policy. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your Personal Data (as defined by applicable data privacy laws) and other information that we may collect or process.

红木科技有限公司可能以两种方式收集或处理个人资料:

  • 通过直接关系,通过我们的网站0s.qiuhe88.com (the “Website”);
  • Through information provided under contractual arrangements with our business partners and customers, with whom you will have a direct relationship. Details of the information provided will be available through the privacy policy of the respective business partner or customer, who will be the data controller. This information is not available through the Website and is processed by our sister company Content Guru Limited (also part of Redwood Technologies Group Limited).

本政策向您提供我们收集的个人信息的详细信息, and provided to us through the Website, how we store and use your personal information, 以及你控制我们持有的关于你的个人信息的权利.

访问或浏览本网站时,请仔细阅读本隐私和cookie政策. By accessing or browsing the Website, you confirm that you have read, understood, 并完全同意本隐私和cookies政策. If you do not agree to this privacy and cookies policy in its entirety, you must not use the Website.

我们已经尽力保持这个隐私和cookie政策尽可能简单, 但如有不熟悉的条款,请告知我们, or have any other questions.

本隐私和cookie政策最后更新于2021年5月5日. 请定期查看本隐私和cookie政策的任何更新.

Who we are

Content Guru Limited (“we”, “our”, “我们”)是一家在英格兰和威尔士注册的公司(注册号05653869), whose registered office is at Radius Court, Eastern Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 2UP. Content Guru Limited is also a company registered in England and Wales (registration number 05653869).

我们尊重您的隐私权,只会处理您提供的个人信息, or that is provided to us, under applicable data privacy laws. 我们将是输入本网站的任何数据的数据控制人, 并将处理我们的业务合作伙伴和客户提供给我们的数据.

If you have any questions about how we collect, store or use personal information, 或者如果你有任何其他与隐私有关的问题, please contact us by any of the following means:

  • Phone us at: +[44] (0) 1344 304344; or
  • E-mail us at: dpo@qiuhe88.com; or
  • Write to us at: Information Security, Content Guru Limited, Radius Court, Eastern Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 2UP, United Kingdom.

我们已委任一名资料保障主任,联络方式如上文所示.

The personal information we collect about you

When you access or browse the Website (including when you contact us and/or submit personal information to us through data entry fields on the Website), 我们可能会向您收集以下资料:

  • Contact details. 当您与我们联系时,您可以向我们提供您的姓名、电子邮件地址和电话号码.
  • Browser and device data. 当您访问本网站时,我们会收集有关您的设备的某些信息(例如.g. information about your web browser, IP address, 以及时区)和一些安装在你设备上的cookie. When you browse our Website, 我们也会收集有关您浏览的个别网页的信息, 哪些网站或搜索词将您引至本网站, and how you interact with the Website. 尽管我们通常不会使用这些数据来识别个人, sometimes individuals can be recognized from it.
  • Web forms. 你可以在网站上找到网页表格,在那里你可以提交你的信息. 例如,您可以提交您的联系方式并要求我们与您联系.
  • Messages and communications. 当您与我们联系时,您可能会分享您的个人信息.g. contact details, employer, job title, etc. 我们也会收集您与我们互动的相关信息,例如.g. 日期、时间、联系方式和谈话的主题. Since email communications are not always secure, 我们鼓励您不要在给我们的电子邮件中包含任何敏感数据.

We may combine information we receive about you from other sources with the information that you give to us, 但不包括我们的业务伙伴或客户通过我们的服务提供的信息. 我们可将该等信息及合并后的信息用于下述目的.

How we may store and use your information

我们可能出于以下目的收集、存储和使用上述个人信息:

  • To make the Website available to you, 并为您提供适合您个人口味的内容;
  • To communicate with you. When you contact us, we process your contact details and messages based on our legitimate interest in communicating with you and answering the incoming correspondence that we receive;
  • 向您提供您所要求的服务并获取您对该等服务的反馈;
  • To promote other goods and services we offer that are similar to those you have enquired about (“Direct Marketing”). With your consent, 我们将使用您的姓名和电子邮件地址定期向您发送新闻通讯, information about our services, and invitations to events. 您有权随时撤回您的同意. You can opt-out from Direct Marketing by following the instructions in each marketing email you receive from us;
  • To improve and optimize the Website. We will process your browser and device data for our legitimate interest in improving and optimizing the Website (e.g. 通过生成有关您和其他人如何浏览和与网站交互的分析). For this purpose, we will not analyze your data on an individual level; all processing will take place on anonymized or pseudonymized data;
  • To protect our legitimate interests. We will process your personal data when necessary to protect or exercise our rights or business interests, e.g. 针对贵方或第三方的索赔,为我方辩护. 这种处理的法律依据通常是为了追求合法利益;
  • To meet legal requirements. 我们将在必要时处理您的个人数据,以履行我们在法律下的法律义务, court rulings, or other appropriate legal mechanisms, e.g. 回应公共当局的合法要求;
  • Where you have given us your consent to disclose your personal information to carefully chosen third parties, so that they may contact you (including by SMS and e-mail) with products and services that they think may interest you.

Where do we store your data?

  • 在大多数情况下,我们将在英国境内存储您的个人数据. However, we may store Website data (but not business partner or customer data) in the EU under GDPR. 英国和欧盟之间有一份关于数据保护水平的充分性协议. However, your personal data could, in exceptional situations, 转移到欧盟/欧洲经济区以外并进行处理.
  • 请注意,欧盟/欧洲经济区以外的国家的隐私法可能与英国不同, and in some cases may be less protective than, privacy laws in your country. However, we will ensure that your personal data is processed safely and that adequate safeguards (e.g. 标准示范条款及私隐保障),以保障你的个人资料.
  • 您可以随时与我们联系,了解有关适用保障措施的更多信息.

Who can access your data?

We will not disclose, sell, 或将您的个人信息出租给任何第三方,除非您已同意. If you do consent but later change your mind, 您可以使用上述联系方式与我们联系,我们将停止任何此类活动.

However, 如果第三方收购了我们的全部(或大部分)业务和/或资产, 我们可能会向与收购有关的第三方披露您的个人信息. 在适用法律要求的情况下,我们也可能披露您的个人信息, by a governmental body, or by a law enforcement agency.

我们可能会与以下各方共享您的个人信息:

  • Our employees. We share your personal data with our employees. However, we will restrict access to only those of our employees who need your information to perform their jobs;
  • Group companies. 我们可能会与红木科技集团有限公司内的其他公司分享您的个人资料;
  • Service providers. 我们将与帮助我们向您提供本网站的服务提供商共享您的个人数据, 或向我们提供其他需要处理个人数据的IT服务的人. Most of our service providers act as our data processors and may only process your personal data in accordance with our instructions, or to fulfil their legal obligations;
  • Public authorities. 法律义务可能要求我们分享有关您的信息.g. 回应执法机关的合法要求, regulatory agencies, and other public and government authorities. 这些机构是数据控制者,因为他们处理您的个人数据;
  • Legal processes. 我们可能会向法院披露您的个人资料, 法律顾问和法律程序中需要的其他当事人, e.g. 执行我们的条款和条件或保护我们的权利.

Finally, we may also collect anonymized details about visitors to our Website for the purposes of aggregate statistics or other reporting. However, no single individual will be identifiable from the anonymized details we collect for these purposes.

How long do we keep your personal data?

我们需要保留您的数据多长时间取决于上下文, and cannot be specified in advance in all cases. 当我们不再需要您的数据时,我们会将其删除或匿名化. 我们会定期审查我们保存您的数据的需要,并考虑到适用的法律.

  • Contact details and messages. Normally, 我们将处理您的联系方式和信息,只要是出于上下文的动机, in order to respond to and handle your messages;
  • Browser and device data. 我们在收集后保留浏览器和设备数据长达30天;
  • Direct marketing. We will process your contact details (e.g. 姓名和电子邮件地址)用于营销目的,直到您取消订阅我们的邮件.
    We may keep your personal data for longer where it is necessary to comply with our legal obligations. 我们也可能在相关责任期间保留某些个人资料.

International transfers

We may transfer personal information that we collect from you to third party data processors located in countries that are outside of the UK in connection with the above purposes. 如果您继续使用本网站,即表示您同意我们进行此类转让. Please be aware that countries that are outside the UK may not offer the same level of data protection as the UK; however, 我们将确保任何转移将继续受本隐私和cookie政策的约束.

What are your rights?

Where applicable to you, 就我们处理您的个人资料而言,您拥有以下权利:

  • Right to object. 您有权基于合法利益反对处理. 您可以世界杯买球APP了解更多世界杯买球APP所做的平衡测试的信息. 您也有绝对的权利反对直接营销;
  • Right to access and transfer your data. 您有权要求获得我们处理的有关您的个人数据的副本, 以及关于如何收集数据的附加信息, processed, shared, etc. 您也可能有权将您的个人数据转移给其他数据控制者;
  • Right to rectification. 您有权更正不准确或不完整的个人信息;
  • 删除权(也称为“被遗忘权”). 您有权要求我们删除有关您的个人资料;
  • Right to restriction. You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data should be limited until inaccurate or incomplete information about you has been corrected, or until an objection from you has been handled;
  • Right to withdraw your consent. 您可以随时撤回您给予我们的任何同意. However, 请注意,这种撤回不会影响任何已经发生的处理.

You can read more about your rights here.

Want to exercise your rights? 请致电联络我们的资料保护专员,或电邮至: dpo@qiuhe88.com

How do we protect your personal data?

我们希望您在任何时候都能放心地向我们提供您的个人数据. We have taken appropriate security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, alteration and erasure.

如果发生可能对您或您的个人数据产生重大影响的安全漏洞(e.g. risk of fraud or identity theft), we will contact you to explain what action you can take to mitigate potential adverse effects of the breach.

Complaints

你是否认为我们没有履行有关你个人资料的义务, 请使用上面的联系方式让我们知道,我们将解决您的问题.

You may also raise your concern through the Information Commissioner’s Office (the supervisory authority in the United Kingdom):

Alternatively, 您可以向您居住或工作所在国家的监管机构提出您的担忧.

Security

We work hard to keep your data safe. 我们使用技术和组织措施相结合来确保, as far as is reasonably possible, the confidentiality, integrity, 以及您提供给我们的个人信息的可用性. 然而,互联网上的任何传输都不能保证是安全的. Consequently, please note that we cannot guarantee the security of any personal information that you transfer to us over the Internet.

Links to other websites

本网站包含指向第三方运营的其他网站的链接. Please note that this privacy and cookies policy applies only to the personal information that we collect through the Website, 对于第三方可能收集的个人信息,我们不承担任何责任, store, or use through their websites. 您应该仔细阅读您访问的每个网站的隐私和cookie政策.

Access by children

We do not and will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised child under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, 除非获得同意,否则您不得使用本网站, and are supervised by, a parent or guardian.

Cookies

像大多数公司一样,我们在网站上使用cookie和类似的技术. You can read our cookie policy below to learn more about what cookies we use and how to control them.

我们在网站上使用cookie为您提供最佳和个性化的用户体验. cookie用于概述您正在使用网站的哪些部分以及使用频率. Cookies can also optimize your visits, by storing your passwords and other preferences, for your convenience.

Cookies是很小的,通常是加密的文本文件,位于浏览器目录中. 它们被网络开发人员用来帮助用户有效地浏览他们的网站, and to perform certain functions. cookie是在用户浏览器加载特定网站时创建的. 网站将信息发送到浏览器,然后浏览器创建一个文本文件. 每次用户都回到同一个网站, 浏览器检索该文件并将其发送到网站的服务器. cookie包含传输到计算机硬盘驱动器的信息, 但它们不包含可以被其他人阅读的个人信息. More information can be found at allaboutcookies.org.

We use the following cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. 这些cookie是网站运行所必需的. 例如,它们包括使您能够登录到网站的安全区域的cookie;
  • Performance cookies. 这使我们能够识别和计算网站访问者的数量, 并了解访问者在使用网站时如何在网站周围移动. 这有助于我们改进网站的工作方式, 例如,确保用户很容易找到他们想要的东西.

大多数web浏览器被配置为自动接受cookie作为默认设置. If you do not want to receive cookies, you can block them by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies (use the ‘help’ function to get to the relevant setting). However, 如果您使用浏览器设置来阻止所有cookie(包括必要的cookie), 您可能无法访问本网站的全部或部分内容.

Changes to our privacy and cookies policy

我们可能对我们的隐私和cookie政策在未来的任何变化将张贴在此页面. 请经常回来查看任何更新或更改. Your continued use of the Website after any modification to the privacy and cookies policy will constitute your acceptance of such modification.

End of document

Group Operating Companies